Our Staff

Office Staff
Ray Rouson - Administrative Associate
Rebecca Ventura-Perez - Bookkeeper
Chip Larkin - Educational Data Analyst
Donna Lineberry - Attendance Associate
Tiarra Wilson - Office Associate
Sarah Hodge -  Office Associate
Andrew Feret - Office Associate 
Shana Kreiner- Data Technician

School Counselors
 Lauren Gipson - Counseling Department Chair
Rasheidra Harmon - Counselor  
Ieisha Smallwood - Counselor 
Tamara Welch - Counselor
 
Vianey Block - School Counseling  Associate

School Improvement Specialists
Alexandra Stephenson
Ann Torian

Clinic
Linda Geherin - RN School Nurse
Carol Hawkins - RN School Nurse
Laura Hisler - LPN Clinic Assistant

Transition Specialist
James Fayton

Student Support Specialists
Daniel Anglin
Darrell Ervin
Jonathan Locke

Student Social Workers
Tanya Jones (Students with the last name A-L)
Kelly Savage (Students with  the last name M-Z)

ISAEP
Alexandra Douglas

SAIP
Richard DeJesus

Library Media Specialist
Amanda Tumminelli - LMA

Instructional Technology Specialist
Patricia Smith

Technology Support Technician/Webmaster
Stephen Orr

Security Head
Michael Marotta

Custodial Heads
Dennis Brickhouse
Gwen McMillian


Instructional Staff

High School 4x4 Teachers

 Eric Burnley  – English
 Chris Caramore – Social Studies
 Donna Cason– Environmental Science
 Robert Dye - Math
 Joel Fisher– Social Studies
Ronald Freeze – Social Studies
Michael Deatherage– English
Anna Simon - Science
Jason Snow - Biology
Nicholas Winston -Social Studies

High School AB Teachers
Lillian Blair - Math
Dana Burrows-Huckfeldt  - Math
Laura Costello - Math
John Cunningham – Social Studies
Dakota Davenport -English
Jason DiGioga -English
Jacqueline Fiedler – Social Studies
Tanya Fowler Science
Sergio Guillen – Science
Mischelle Jewell – English
Vashana Jones - Science
Katrina Kozel-Hughes – Social Studies
Angelica Livingston - Math
Dolores Marinello – Social Studies
Suzann Moebes – English
Shaniya Morrison – English
Joy Simone - Math
William Sullivan -English
Matt Thompson – Social Studies
Tanisha Uzoatuegwu - English

High School Literacy Teachers

Dafney Fahie – Literacy

High School Electives
Steve Chinnis – Online Lab Facilitator
Rashad Cuffee - HS Art
John Devoles – Construction and Tech Foundations
Nigel Kher – Music (Guitar and Garage Band)
Elaine Lombardi – Independent Living
Chris Pace – Art
Jennifer Seymore – TV Production
Chima Staley – CIS/Keyboarding
Robert Volpe – Foods I/II
Kelly Wellman – CIS/Keyboarding

High School Health and PE
Wendell DeLoatch -Health/PE
Daniel Diaz - Health/PE I
Julie Fox – Health/PE I/IV
Maria Phelps -Health/PE

High School Special Education
Jessica Banner  – Special Education
Lorenzo High – Special Education
Jordan Martin – Special Education
Ryan Norman – Special Education
Denise Roth – Special Education
Ashley Tilghman – Special Education
Sierran Upton – Special Education
Angie White - Special Education


Middle School Grade 6/7 Teachers

Anthony Agati – Social Studies
Melanie Blakely – English
Alexis Ford – Science
Jeffrey Hampton - English
Dennis Kelly – Social Studies
Samantha Lane -Math
Jennifer Warren – Science
Christina Zendzian -Social Studies

Middle School Grade 8 Teachers
Sarah Brengman - Science
Kristin Bridges -English
Gayle Greenzaid - English
Elizabeth Normile – Social Studies
Greg Nottingham - Math
Terry Primm - Math
Edward Raymond - Science

Middle School Literacy Teachers

Jodi Leo – Literacy
Molly McHone - Literacy

Middle School Health/PE
Melanie Miller -Health/PE
Teresa Whitehurst – Health/PE

Middle School Electives
Nancy Habit – Art
Jennifer Mosley – Teen Living
Chima Staley – Digital Applications

Middle School Special Education
Tina Bobo - Special Education
Sommer Di Fulgo – Special Education
Justin Gibbs – Special Education
Randolph Vance - Special Education